Retort (40 Mg)

Retort 40 mg - (Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate) Capsule | Price, Usage, Dosage, and Brand Substitutes with similar Generic (Salt) Composition. - www.genericdrugscan.com 






Retort (40 mg) [Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate]

Drug brand Retort (40 mg) is being manufactured and marketed by Nimbus Medicare Pvt Ltd. The main active ingredient or salt in this drug is Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate. This drug comes in the form of Capsule. The general packing available for this medicine consists of 10 Capsule and is priced at Rs 35.00 (arround $0.49 US Dollar)
Generic :Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate
Pharma Company :Nimbus Medicare Pvt Ltd
Brand Label :Retort (40 mg)
Preparation Type :Capsule
Single Dose :1 Capsule
Composition :Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate-40 mg
Pack Size/Qty/Vol :10 Capsule
Price Unit :Rs 3.5
Price Pack :Rs 35.00 INR (arround $0.49 US Dollar)

Drug details for Retort (40 mg)

Retort (40 mg) - Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate - For more details on its Indication, Prescription, Usage, Dosage, Precaution, Side Effects etc, please check : Retort (40 mg) - Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate..

Generic Drug Substitutes for : Retort (40 mg)

There are 1031 brands listed here as Generic Substitutes for Retort (40 mg), which have same salt or similar Generic composition (i.e. Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate-40 mg).
Please note that one can request a doctor or pharmacist to substitute a generic version of the prescribed drug brand, if any. So far as quality and performance of generic version is concerned, mostly, Generics with the same active ingredient (here i.e. Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate-40 mg), are just as appropriate and effective for patient treatment as otherwise, the prescribed branded one

BrandPrice (Rs.)BrandPrice (Rs.)
3A Pan (40 mg) 40.003A Pan Inj (40 mg) 58.00
A Pan (40 mg) 45.00A Pandom (40 mg) 49.50
A Zol (40 mg) 40.00Abpent (40 mg) 60.00
Abpent inj (40 mg) 60.00Abropan (40 mg) 54.00
Aciban (40 mg) 30.74Aciban Inj (40 mg) 49.95
Acicare (40 mg) 65.00Acidopent (40 mg) 48.00
Acidopent inj (40 mg) 63.00Acigrip P (40 mg) 45.00
Acihalt inj (40 mg) 40.00Acihalt tab (40 mg) 40.00
Acipan (40 mg) 54.00Acipan Inj (40 mg) 55.40
Acizap (40 mg) 49.50Acizap inj (40 mg) 68.00
Acizole (40 mg) 48.00Acizole Inj (40 mg) 59.00
Adsopep (40 mg) 490.00Adsopep inj (40 mg) 59.90
Aeropan (40 mg) 45.00Aeropan Inj (40 mg) 49.00
Agzole (40 mg) 500.00Aldepraz (40 mg) 49.50
Alentra (40 mg) 49.00Alizole (40 mg) 52.00
Alizole Inj (40 mg) 52.00Alpan (40 mg) 60.00
Alpanta (40 mg) 46.00Alpanto (40 mg) 50.00
Alpenta (40 mg) 55.00Altole (40 mg) (Altius) 56.00
Altole (40 mg) (Ultra Drugs) 56.00Amcid (40 mg) 55.00
Ampant 45.00Ampen (40 mg) 24.00
Ampen (40 mg) (Health B.tech) 50.00Ampen inj (40 mg) 50.00
Amzol (40 mg) 50.00Amzol Inj (40 mg) 55.00
Anleo (40 mg) 55.00Ann (40 mg) 45.00
Antagon (40 mg) 60.00Anto (40 mg) 45.00
Anto (40 mg) (Andic Lifesciences) 48.00Antorex (40 mg) 55.00
Antorex inj (40 mg) 60.00Antorez (40 mg) 43.00
Antozole (40 mg) 40.00Anza (40 mg) 55.50
Anzop (40 mg) 50.00Apan (40 mg) 53.00
Apan inj (40 mg) 52.00Apanta (40 mg) 49.00
Apen (40 mg) 58.00Apentral (40 mg) 38.00