Oxypan Inj (40 Mg)

Oxypan Inj 40 mg - (Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate) Injection | Price, Usage, Dosage, and Brand Substitutes with similar Generic (Salt) Composition. - www.genericdrugscan.com 






Oxypan Inj (40 mg) [Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate]

Drug brand Oxypan Inj (40 mg) is being manufactured and marketed by Rishab Healthcare Pvt Ltd). The main active ingredient or salt in this drug is Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate. This drug comes in the form of Injection. The general packing available for this medicine consists of 1 Vial and is priced at Rs 62.00 (arround $0.868 US Dollar)
Generic :Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate
Pharma Company :Rishab Healthcare Pvt Ltd)
Brand Label :Oxypan Inj (40 mg)
Preparation Type :Injection
Single Dose :1 Vial
Composition :Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate-40 mg
Pack Size/Qty/Vol :1 Vial
Price Unit :Rs 62
Price Pack :Rs 62.00 INR (arround $0.868 US Dollar)

Drug details for Oxypan Inj (40 mg)

Oxypan Inj (40 mg) - Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate - For more details on its Indication, Prescription, Usage, Dosage, Precaution, Side Effects etc, please check : Oxypan Inj (40 mg) - Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate..

Generic Drug Substitutes for : Oxypan Inj (40 mg)

There are 1031 brands listed here as Generic Substitutes for Oxypan Inj (40 mg), which have same salt or similar Generic composition (i.e. Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate-40 mg).
Please note that one can request a doctor or pharmacist to substitute a generic version of the prescribed drug brand, if any. So far as quality and performance of generic version is concerned, mostly, Generics with the same active ingredient (here i.e. Pantoprazole Sodium Sesquihydrate-40 mg), are just as appropriate and effective for patient treatment as otherwise, the prescribed branded one

BrandPrice (Rs.)BrandPrice (Rs.)
3A Pan (40 mg) 40.003A Pan Inj (40 mg) 58.00
A Pan (40 mg) 45.00A Pandom (40 mg) 49.50
A Zol (40 mg) 40.00Abpent (40 mg) 60.00
Abpent inj (40 mg) 60.00Abropan (40 mg) 54.00
Aciban (40 mg) 30.74Aciban Inj (40 mg) 49.95
Acicare (40 mg) 65.00Acidopent (40 mg) 48.00
Acidopent inj (40 mg) 63.00Acigrip P (40 mg) 45.00
Acihalt inj (40 mg) 40.00Acihalt tab (40 mg) 40.00
Acipan (40 mg) 54.00Acipan Inj (40 mg) 55.40
Acizap (40 mg) 49.50Acizap inj (40 mg) 68.00
Acizole (40 mg) 48.00Acizole Inj (40 mg) 59.00
Adsopep (40 mg) 490.00Adsopep inj (40 mg) 59.90
Aeropan (40 mg) 45.00Aeropan Inj (40 mg) 49.00
Agzole (40 mg) 500.00Aldepraz (40 mg) 49.50
Alentra (40 mg) 49.00Alizole (40 mg) 52.00
Alizole Inj (40 mg) 52.00Alpan (40 mg) 60.00
Alpanta (40 mg) 46.00Alpanto (40 mg) 50.00
Alpenta (40 mg) 55.00Altole (40 mg) (Altius) 56.00
Altole (40 mg) (Ultra Drugs) 56.00Amcid (40 mg) 55.00
Ampant 45.00Ampen (40 mg) 24.00
Ampen (40 mg) (Health B.tech) 50.00Ampen inj (40 mg) 50.00
Amzol (40 mg) 50.00Amzol Inj (40 mg) 55.00
Anleo (40 mg) 55.00Ann (40 mg) 45.00
Antagon (40 mg) 60.00Anto (40 mg) 45.00
Anto (40 mg) (Andic Lifesciences) 48.00Antorex (40 mg) 55.00
Antorex inj (40 mg) 60.00Antorez (40 mg) 43.00
Antozole (40 mg) 40.00Anza (40 mg) 55.50
Anzop (40 mg) 50.00Apan (40 mg) 53.00
Apan inj (40 mg) 52.00Apanta (40 mg) 49.00
Apen (40 mg) 58.00Apentral (40 mg) 38.00
Apentral inj (40 mg) 55.00Apkocid (40 mg) 45.00
Appin (40 mg) 50.00Apsopan (40 mg) 43.50
Arazole inj (40 mg) 55.00Aripan (40 mg) 49.00
Aripan Inj (40 mg) 56.00Arloc (40 mg) 55.13
Arpan (40 mg) 59.90Arppi (40 mg) 59.00
Arppi (Inj) (40 mg) 59.00Askapan (40 mg) 35.00
Asoprazole (40 mg) 47.00Aspan (40 mg) 50.00
Astepan (40 mg) 56.00Athzol (40 mg) 65.00
Atipraz (40 mg) 49.00Avipanta (40 mg) 4.50
Avopan (40 mg) 44.00Avopan inj (40 mg) 52.00
Awnapro (40 mg) 45.00Axipan (40 mg) 500.00
Axipan IV (40 mg) 59.00Axypent (40 mg) 450.00
Bantop (40 mg) 58.00Bap 40 50.00
Bap Inj 49.00Belpan (40 mg) 50.00
Belpan inj (40 mg) 54.00Bepan (40 mg) 45.00
Bio Pen (40 mg) 70.00Biopan (40 mg) 60.00
Blapanto (40 mg) 44.50BLP Zole (40 mg) 48.00
Bropan (40 mg) 65.00Buffet (40 mg) 55.00
Buffet Tab (40 mg) 52.96Bus (40 mg) 40.32
Bus Tab (40 mg) 38.50Caropen (40 mg) 49.00
Caspan (40 mg) 48.00Ceezole (40 mg) 53.46
Cgpan (40 mg) 63.90Clopan (40 mg) 48.00
Clopan Inj 49.00Concid (40 mg) 60.00
Coniza (40 mg) 60.00Controsec (40 mg) 46.80
Cool Pan (40 mg) 50.96Copan (40 mg) 63.00
Corzole (40 mg) 50.00Cosapan (40 mg) 50.00
Culex (40 mg) 49.90Cupan (40 mg) 49.00
Cupan Tab (40 mg) 48.90Cutum (40 mg) 49.00
Cutum inj (40 mg) 49.00Cypan (40 mg) 63.00
Dac (40 mg) 62.00Dacid PZ (40 mg) 40.00
Dazole 50.30Decpent (40 mg) 55.00
Depent (40 mg) 55.00Deprazole (40 mg) 45.00
Digene Total (40 mg) 74.50Dofcid (40 mg) 45.00
Dole (40 mg) 34.00Dole inj (40 mg) 49.00
Domocid PX (40 mg) 46.00Dompax (40 mg) 79.00
Donazol (40 mg) 55.00Dricid (40 mg) 39.50
Drupan (40 mg) 53.00Drupen (40 mg) 60.00
Ducopan (40 mg) 72.00Dunapan (40 mg) 55.50
Dunapan Tab (40 mg) 63.50Dupan (40 mg) 53.00
Dupent (40 mg) 49.50E Pento (40 mg) 40.00
Elaz (40 mg) 49.00Emigerd (40 mg) 60.00
Entrocool (40 mg) 41.00Epant (40 mg) 58.50
Epant inj (40 mg) 55.00Epcid (40 mg) 45.00
Eppi EC (40 mg) 39.00Eracid (40 mg) 52.55
Eracid inj (40 mg) 52.50Eupen (40 mg) 49.00
Euto (40 mg) 39.00Exipan (40 mg) 530.00
Expan (40 mg) 55.00Fastrorid (40 mg) 43.00
Fisker (40 mg) 390.00Flink (40 mg) 49.00
Forpan (40 mg) 65.00Foxipep (40 mg) 60.00
Fozole (40 mg) 45.00Fozole Inj (40 mg) 70.00
Frankee (40 mg) 50.00Fulpan (40 mg) 39.50
Fulpan Inj (40 mg) 44.80Fupan (40 mg) 77.00
Galocid (40 mg) 41.00Gastro (40 mg) 55.00
Gastrorid (40 mg) 43.00Gastrorid Inj (40 mg) 60.00
Geepen (40 mg) 52.50Genpen (40 mg) 65.00
Gepan (40 mg) 45.00Gepan inj (40 mg) 52.00
Gerdin (40 mg) 60.00Gerdopan (40 mg) 39.00
Glopan (40 mg) 45.00Glopan Inj (40 mg) 58.00
Glopenta (40 mg) 50.00Gogerd (40 mg) 48.00
Gopan (40 mg) 63.50Gotop (40 mg) 39.90
Greenpan (40 mg) 44.49Healcer (40 mg) 40.00
Healcer Inj (40 mg) 65.00Heropan (40 mg) 45.00
Hypa (40 mg) 50.00Hypa Inj (40 mg) 65.00
Hyzole P (40 mg) 40.00I OD (40 mg) 49.00
Impan (40 mg) 60.00Impect (40 mg) 47.00
Inocid (40 mg) 38.00Inpran (40 mg) 65.00
Intop (40 mg) 49.50Intop Inj (40 mg) 63.00
Ipen (40 mg) 45.00Isopan (40 mg) 59.00
Jopan (40 mg) 55.15Joypan (40 mg) 49.00
Kapipan 49.90Kapyl (40 mg) 55.00
Kapyl Inj (40 mg) 64.00Kayzol (40 mg) 50.00
Kentocid (40 mg) 43.00Klen IV (40 mg) 59.00
Klenz (40 mg) 41.00Kontrol (40 mg) 40.00
Koolent (40 mg) 45.00Kurepane (40 mg) 45.00
Kurepane Inj (40 mg) 61.00Lapent (40 mg) 55.00
Leepanto (40 mg) 45.00Leetop (40 mg) 50.40
Lepan (40 mg) 64.00Linipan (40 mg) 56.00
Loxid (40 mg) 55.00Lupipan (40 mg) 74.00
M Zole P (40 mg) 48.00Magpan (40 mg) 49.00
Manez (40 mg) 41.66Medipent (40 mg) 48.00
Megpan (40 mg) 49.00Mepan (40 mg) 42.00
Mepzol P (40 mg) 45.00Metop (40 mg) 45.00
Micropan (40 mg) 39.00Micropan inj (40 mg) 52.00
Mod Pan (40 mg) 75.00Monpan (40 mg) 58.00
Monpan Tab (40 mg) 55.00MPZ (40 mg) 50.00
Multipan (40 mg) 39.00Mypan (40 mg) 52.00
Mzole P (40 mg) 48.00Necpanto (40 mg) 62.00
Necpanto EC (40 mg) 60.00Neotap (40 mg) 45.00
Newpan (40 mg) 60.00Newpan Inj (40 mg) 49.00
Newpen (40 mg) 43.80Nitzole (40 mg) 45.00
Nodys (40 mg) 36.00Nogerd inj (40 mg) 55.00
Normocid Inj (40 mg) 55.00Npspent (40 mg) 41.00
Npspent Inj (40 mg) 65.00Nupan (40 mg) 58.00
Nupan Inj (40 mg) 52.00Nupenta (40 mg) 21.45
Nutracid (40 mg) 50.70Octizole (40 mg) 45.00
Ocutop (40 mg) 45.90OD (40 mg) 60.00
Odpant (40 mg) 39.70Oesocid (40 mg) 68.00
Omentum (40 mg) 45.00Omentum Inj (40 mg) 58.00
Onivon (40 mg) 55.00Onivon Inj (40 mg) 70.00
Opan (40 mg) 60.00Opet (40 mg) 50.00
Orapan (40 mg) 65.00Oritop (40 mg) 45.50
Oritop Inj (40 mg) 54.90Osepan IV (40 mg) 52.50
Oshpan (40 mg) 60.00Osipan 53.00
Oxypan (40 mg) 45.00P (40 mg) (Eureka Pharma) 45.00
P (40 mg) (Salud Care) 48.00P Cent (40 mg) 45.00
P N T (40 mg) 45.00P OD (40 mg) 36.60
P PPI (40 mg) 25.00P Zole 63.00
P Zole (40 mg) 45.50P Zole (40 mg) 63.00
P Zole Inj (40 mg) 54.90P21 (40 mg) 71.70
Pacgon (40 mg) 60.00Pacid (40 mg) 54.00
Pacid (40 mg) (Ion) 60.00Pacid Inj (40 mg) 62.00
Paleo (40 mg) 55.00Palgic (40 mg) 58.00
Palgic Inj (40 mg) 60.00Palin (40 mg) 55.00
Palin IV (40 mg) 55.00Palio (40 mg) 54.00
Pan (40 mg) 73.45Pan IV (40 mg) 45.90
Pan OD (40 mg) 45.00Pan Up (40 mg) 50.00
Panap (40 mg) 45.00Panash (40 mg) 50.00
Panast (40 mg) 49.00Panat (40 mg) 45.00
Panatoz (40 mg) 48.90Panbest (40 mg) 45.00
Panbloc (40 mg) 60.00Panbloc Inj (40 mg) 55.00
Pancard (40 mg) 47.00Pancare (40 mg) 40.00
Pancas (40 mg) 49.00Pancer (40 mg) 45.00
Pancid (40 mg) 45.00Pancid (40 mg) (Auroma Life Sciences) 40.00
Pancid (40 mg) (Trio Remedies) 46.60Pancid Inj (40 mg) (Auroma Life Sciences) 55.00
Pancid Inj (40 mg) (Zencure) 60.00Pancop (40 mg) 60.00
Pancron (40 mg) 40.00Pancruz (40 mg) 65.00
Pancruz Inj (40 mg) 59.00Pandat (40 mg) 49.92
Pandon (40 mg) 49.00Pandor (40 mg) 55.00
Pandoray (40 mg) 55.00Pandoray Inj (40 mg) 59.00
Pandosun (40 mg) 51.45Pandot (40 mg) 39.00
Pandry (40 mg) 41.00Pandry Inj (40 mg) 54.00
Panel (40 mg) 45.00Paneu (40 mg) 58.00
Panfast (40 mg) 59.00Panfast Inj (40 mg) 59.00
Panfire (40 mg) 50.00Panflo (40 mg) 65.00
Panfox (40 mg) 53.00Pangard (40 mg) 40.00
Pangile (40 mg) 55.00Pangile Inj (40 mg) 65.00
Pangrav (40 mg) 54.00Pangrav Inj (40 mg) 54.90
Pangy (40 mg) 38.00Panic 55.00
Panim (40 mg) 45.00Panim tab (40 mg) 45.00
Paniso (40 mg) 630.00Paniso Inj (40 mg) 59.00
Paniv (40 mg) 48.00Panjoy (40 mg) 45.00
Pank (40 mg) 38.00Pankai (40 mg) 60.40
Pankai Inj (40 mg) 65.00Panloc (40 mg) 58.50
Panman (40 mg) 45.00Panmax (40 mg) 44.00
Panmax (40 mg) (Max Life Sciences) 48.90Panmax IV (40 mg) 59.90
Panmay (40 mg) 50.00Panme (40 mg) 45.00
Panmezic (40 mg) 60.00Pano (40 mg) 60.00
Panoc (40 mg) 450.00Panocid (40 mg) 72.00
Panolide (40 mg) 49.00Panon (40 mg) 46.00
Panopaz (40 mg) 33.69Panopaz Inj (40 mg) 55.00
Panor (40 mg) 42.00Panotran (40 mg) 49.00
Panpac (40 mg) 74.25Panpac Inj (40 mg) 58.00
Panpar (40 mg) 55.00Panpari (40 mg) 75.00
Panpari Tab (40 mg) 55.00Panpep (40 mg) 499.50
Panpol (40 mg) 25.00Panpot (40 mg) 49.00
Panpot IV (40 mg) 59.00Panpra (40 mg) 45.00
Panpra Inj (40 mg) 55.00Panpro (40 mg) 60.00
Panprozole (40 mg) 55.00Panrig (40 mg) 450.00
Panrig Inj (40 mg) 55.00Panrik (40 mg) 45.00
Panrole (40 mg) 35.00Panrole Inj (40 mg) 52.00
Pansa (40 mg) 60.50Pansa IV (40 mg) 55.70
Pansafe (40 mg) 49.00Pansaul (40 mg) 39.60
Pansec (40 mg) 78.00Panser (40 mg) 59.90
Panser Inj 49.90Panset (40 mg) 40.00
Pansi (40 mg) 55.00Pansoft (40 mg) 60.00
Panson (40 mg) 45.00Panson inj (40 mg) 58.00
Panspeed (40 mg) 79.00Panstorm (40 mg) 55.00
Panstrike (40 mg) 68.00Panstrike EC (40 mg) 60.00
Panstrike Inj (40 mg) 54.00Pansun (40 mg) 61.00
Pansure (40 mg) 42.55Pansyt (40 mg) 58.00
Panta G (40 mg) 72.00Pantab (40 mg) 39.00
Pantaban (40 mg) 550.00Pantabit (40 mg) 55.00
Pantabol (40 mg) 42.50Pantabol Inj (40 mg) 54.00
Pantac (40 mg) 50.00Pantacare (40 mg) 49.50
Pantacid (40 mg) 62.00Pantacip (40 mg) 44.00
Pantacon (40 mg) 38.00Pantacord (40 mg) 50.00
Pantacore (40 mg) 49.00Pantacore Inj (40 mg) 61.00
Pantact (40 mg) 49.50Pantact Inj (40 mg) 50.00
Pantacure (40 mg) 48.00Pantadal (40 mg) 500.00
Pantadom SR (40 mg) 34.00Pantafic (40 mg) 54.00
Pantag (40 mg) 52.00Pantagard (40 mg) 49.50
Pantagon (40 mg) 65.00Pantagrid (40 mg) 60.00
Pantakind (40 mg) 22.50Pantakind Fast (40 mg) 42.50
Pantakon (40 mg) 65.00Pantakos (40 mg) 58.00
Pantakos Tab (40 mg) 520.00Pantal (40 mg) (Alpha Labs) 450.00
Pantal (40 mg) (New Gayzel) 49.00Pantal Inj (40 mg) (Alpha Labs) 55.00
Pantal Inj (40 mg) (New Gayzel) 65.00Pantalink (40 mg) 49.00
Pantamax (40 mg) 65.00Pantan (40 mg) 46.00
Pantanib (40 mg) 58.00Pantanib Tab (40 mg) 50.00
Pantanid (40 mg) 50.00Pantanova (40 mg) 46.00
Pantapar (40 mg) 63.00Pantaq (40 mg) 44.00
Pantaray (40 mg) 59.00Pantared (40 mg) 45.00
Pantared inj (40 mg) 55.00Pantarol (40 mg) 47.93
Pantaron (40 mg) 480.00Pantasmart 40 65.00
Pantave (40 mg) 56.00Pantavon (40 mg) 50.00
Pantax (40 mg) 63.00Pantaz (40 mg) 49.50
Pantec (40 mg) 58.00Pantec (40 mg) (Aztec Lfe Sciences) 45.00
Pantec (40 mg) (Concept Pharma) 40.19Pantech (40 mg) 51.00