Amoxysain 250

Amoxysain 250 (Amoxycillin) Capsule | Price, Usage, Dosage, and Brand Substitutes with similar Generic (Salt) Composition. - www.genericdrugscan.com 






Amoxysain 250 [Amoxycillin]

Drug brand Amoxysain 250 is being manufactured and marketed by Sain Medicaments Pvt Ltd. The main active ingredient or salt in this drug is Amoxycillin. This drug comes in the form of Capsule. The general packing available for this medicine consists of 10 Capsule and is priced at Rs 45.00 (arround $0.63 US Dollar)
Generic :Amoxycillin
Pharma Company :Sain Medicaments Pvt Ltd
Brand Label :Amoxysain 250
Preparation Type :Capsule
Single Dose :1 Capsule
Composition :Amoxycillin-250 mg
Pack Size/Qty/Vol :10 Capsule
Price Unit :Rs 4.5
Price Pack :Rs 45.00 INR (arround $0.63 US Dollar)

Drug details for Amoxysain 250

Amoxysain 250 - Amoxycillin - For more details on its Indication, Prescription, Usage, Dosage, Precaution, Side Effects etc, please check : Amoxysain 250 - Amoxycillin..

Generic Drug Substitutes for : Amoxysain 250

There are 471 brands listed here as Generic Substitutes for Amoxysain 250, which have same salt or similar Generic composition (i.e. Amoxycillin-250 mg).
Please note that one can request a doctor or pharmacist to substitute a generic version of the prescribed drug brand, if any. So far as quality and performance of generic version is concerned, mostly, Generics with the same active ingredient (here i.e. Amoxycillin-250 mg), are just as appropriate and effective for patient treatment as otherwise, the prescribed branded one

BrandPrice (Rs.)BrandPrice (Rs.)
A Mox (250 mg) 34.32Acemox (250 mg) 30.00
Actimox (250 mg) 42.50Actimox DT (250 mg) 42.00
Actomox DT (250 mg) 50.00Admoxin DT (250 mg) 38.00
Afymox DT (250 mg) 35.00Agm OX Dry (250 mg) 364.00
Agm OX DT (250 mg) 395.00Aldico (250 mg) 44.00
Allmox (250 mg) 33.90Allmox cap (250 mg) 37.90
Allmox Inj (250 mg) 13.90Almox (250 mg) 43.40
Alphamox (250 mg) 33.00Alumox (250 mg) 30.00
Alumox Kid Forte (250 mg) 30.00Ambac DT (250 mg) 35.00
Amimox (250 mg) 36.00Amosis (250 mg) 32.00
Amotex (250 mg) 68.00Amox (250 mg) (Aan Pharma) 29.00
Amox-DT (250 mg) 36.00Amoxil (250 mg) 21.47
Amoxinat (250 mg) 54.90Amoxinga (250 mg) 23.70
Amoxinga DT (250 mg) 59.30Amoxipen (250 mg) 39.00
Amoxivan (250 mg) 35.00Amoxy (250 mg) 33.00
Amoxy A (250 mg) 35.00Amoxy-Plus (250 mg) 55.00
Amoxybid (250 mg) 18.02Amoxycillin (250 mg) 360.00
Amoxycillin (250 mg) (Acichem Laboratories) 14.00Amoxycillin (250 mg) (LOCOST) 46.00
Amoxycillin (250 mg) (Modern Laboratories) 18.00Amoxycillin (250 mg) (Smith Stainstreet Pharma) 25.00
Amoxycillin (250 mg) (Unicure (P) Ltd.) 31.25Amoxycillin 250 mg Caps (Jan Aushadhi) 14.18
Amoxyn (250 mg) 37.50Amoxyn DT (250 mg) 38.50
Amoxypen DT (250 mg) 37.80Amoxyron (250 mg) 35.62
Amoxyrose (250 mg) 31.00Amoxysain DT 250 44.00
Amoxytop (250 mg) 33.10Amoxytop DT (250 mg) 37.50
Amoz (250 mg) 32.00Amoz-DT (250 mg) 32.00
Ampifix (250 mg) 27.60Ampifix DT 39.90
Amx Caps (250 mg) 34.00Amx Tab (250 mg) 35.00
Amyn (250 mg) 36.50Anmox (250 mg) 36.60
Anmox Kid (250 mg) 33.00Annoxy (250 mg) 32.00
Apimox (250 mg) 35.00Apimox DT (250 mg) 34.00
Aristomox (250 mg) 49.53Aroint (250 mg) 39.00
Aroint DT (250 mg) 39.00Atmox (250 mg) 34.90
Atmox DT (250 mg) 32.90Audimox (250 mg) 45.00
Audimox Cap (250 mg) 35.00Avimox (250 mg) 349.00
Avimox Kid Forte (250 mg) 339.00AXL DT (250 mg) 51.51
Axollin (250 mg) 35.00Axymox DT (250 mg) 45.00
Bactimox (30 ml) 15.00Baromox (250 mg) 29.00
BC Mox (250 mg) 40.00Betacillin (250 mg) 40.00
Betacillin DT (250 mg) 37.50Betmox DT (250 mg) 41.00
Big Mox (250 mg) 30.00Bigmox (250 mg) 30.00
Biomox (250 mg) 37.73Biomox DT (250 mg) 40.00
Biomoxil (250 mg) 27.00Biomoxil DT (250 mg) 29.70
Bitamox (250 mg) 73.00Bitamox Kid (250 mg) 46.00
Blismox (250 mg) 36.00Blumox (250 mg) 38.00
Blumox DT (250 mg) 57.50Brimox (250 mg) 35.00
Brimox DT (250 mg) 36.00Bromox (250 mg) 360.00
Bromox Tab (250 mg) 290.00C Mox (250 mg) 33.00
Camox (250 mg) 40.00Camox DT (250 mg) 39.00
Camoxy (250 mg) 34.00Caprimox-DT (250 mg) 32.00
Caremox (250 mg) 34.00Carmox (250 mg) 350.00
Carmox tab (250 mg) 650.00Cemox (250 mg) 35.70
Cemox Tab (250 mg) 35.70Cenmox (250 mg) 42.00
Cidomex (250 mg) 16.07Cilimox DT (250 mg) 37.80
Cipmox (250 mg) 69.90Clearmox DT (250 mg) 32.60
Comoxyl (250 mg) 30.40Comoxyl KT (250 mg) 31.50
Cormox (250 mg) 34.50Cormox DT (250 mg) 49.00
Cormox Susp (30 ml) 52.00Cumox (250 mg) 29.00
Cuox (250 mg) 32.50Cuox Kid (250 mg) 30.00
Cymox (250 mg) 37.50Damoxy (250 mg) 36.00
Damoxy DT (250 mg) 37.00Delamin (250 mg) 26.00
Demox (250 mg) 30.00Demoxin (250 mg) 36.00
Dicimox (250 mg) 28.06Dicimox DT (250 mg) 29.20
Dilmox (250 mg) 32.00Dilmox DT (250 mg) 32.00
Dimox (250 mg) 35.00Dinmox (250 mg) 30.00
Dynamox (250 mg) 36.70Dynamox (250 mg) (Micro Labs) 31.00
Dynamox DT (250 mg) 36.70Dynamox Tab (250 mg) 31.00
E Amox CL DT (250 mg) 32.00Edmox (250 mg) (Eden Healthcare) 31.00
Edomox (250 mg) 35.00Edomox DT (250 mg) 35.00
EEshmox 250 39.90Elmox (250 mg) 36.00
Elmox (60 ml) (250 mg) 58.00Elmox DT (250 mg) 37.44
Emox (250 mg) 33.00Epiclox DT (250 mg) 410.00
Erox (250 mg) 46.50Erox (60 ml) (250 mg) 66.50
Erox DT (250 mg) 46.50Euphomox Kid (250 mg) 35.00
Expan (250 mg) 35.00Ezymox DT 52.90
Finemox (250 mg) 28.00Flemoxin (250 mg) 55.91
Flymox (250 mg) 39.50Formoxy (250 mg) 44.00
Framox DT (250 mg) 43.00Fydomox DT (250 mg) 35.00
Genmox (250 mg) 35.95Genmox DT (250 mg) 37.30
Gentodal (250 mg) 34.00Glamoxin (250 mg) 33.50
Glymox (250 mg) 340.00Gutenmox (250 mg) 19.85
Gutenmox DT (250 mg) 35.56Hanmox (250 mg) 320.00
Hilmox (250 mg) 29.00Hipen A (250 mg) 800.00
Hipen A Inj (250 mg) 17.60Hipen Cap (250 mg) 41.26
Hipen DT (250 mg) 33.30Hipen Inj (250 mg) 14.10
Hipen Kid (250 mg) 15.00Hipen P (250 mg) 1.00
Hycimox (250 mg) 35.00Hykil (250 mg) 37.00
Hymox (250 mg) 350.00Idemox (250 mg) 35.00
Idimox (250 mg) 16.46Ifimox (250 mg) 56.00
Ifimox (250 mg) 56.00Imox (250 mg) 36.00
Imox (250 mg) (IPCA Labs) 36.00Imox DT (250 mg) 15.18
Inmox (250 mg) 36.30Invomox (250 mg) 40.00
Invomox DT (250 mg) 41.00Iomax (250 mg) 36.00
Jetmox DT (250 mg) 32.71Jinmox (250 mg) 33.00
Jinmox DT (250 mg) 28.00K Mox (250 mg) 30.00
Kamox (250 mg) 31.00Kemox (250 mg) 36.00
Kinmox (250 mg) 39.00Kuromox (250 mg) 32.00
L M X (250 mg) 40.06L Mox (250 mg) 35.00
Labmox (250 mg) 690.00Labmox Cap (250 mg) 925.00
Lakmox DT (250 mg) 39.00Lamoxy (250 mg) 63.50
Lamoxy DT (250 mg) 44.70Larixin (250 mg) 36.00
Leemoxin (250 mg) 39.90Leox (250 mg) (LA Grande) 700.00
Lifemox (250 mg) 39.00Lifemox DT (250 mg) 40.00
Linmox (250 mg) 28.00Lizamox (250 mg) 36.00
Lomox (250 mg) 55.00Lomox DT (250 mg0 32.00
Loxyn (250 mg) 37.50Lupimox (250 mg) 35.00
Lupimox DT (250 mg) 25.33M Mox (250 mg) 38.50
Magcil (250 mg) 13.98Magcil Inj (250 mg) 5.75
Magcil Syr (250 mg) 72.50Maitrimox (250 mg) 320.00
Maxmox (250 mg) 16.26Maxmox Kid (250 mg) 31.60
Menmox (250 mg) 34.00Mitmox DT (250 mg) 36.00
Mobic Kid (250 mg) 35.00Mohilox (250 mg) 39.00
Mokcan (250 mg) 35.95Mokcan DT (250 mg) 37.50
Monamox (250 mg) 320.00Monamox DT (250 mg) 700.00
Mormox (250 mg) 32.00Mormox DT (250 mg) 32.50
Mox (250 mg) 46.18Mox CHW (250 mg) 65.00
Mox DS (250 mg) (60 ml) 64.17Mox Inj (250 mg) 21.30
Mox Kid (250 mg) 82.50Mox Redimix (250 mg) 84.90
Moxan (250 mg) 29.00Moxcee (250 mg) 35.30
Moxcem (250 mg) 33.00Moxcent (250 mg) 42.00
Moxcent Tab (250 mg) 42.00Moxet DT (250 mg) 45.00
Moxi T (250 mg) 325.00Moxib (250 mg) 31.00